SIM LEAGUE


 
HomeResultsRegisterLog in
Latest topics
» Scattered sims
by Simjunkie Sat Sep 17, 2016 10:58 am

» UFA-Kael Mouillerat
by Simjunkie Sat Aug 06, 2016 7:18 pm

» 2018-2019 Trade Block
by xzel Sun Jul 31, 2016 8:59 pm

» Dallas Stars
by mikaelbacklund Wed Jul 27, 2016 3:06 pm

» 2018-2019 Coaching Changes
by beedub Wed Jul 20, 2016 4:22 pm

» UFA - Alex Radulov
by beedub Mon Jul 04, 2016 7:15 pm

» slight delay
by Markofalltrad Wed Jun 22, 2016 7:00 pm

» UFA - Jaccob Slavin
by beedub Fri Jun 17, 2016 11:55 am

» 2018-2019 Approved Trades
by beedub Fri Jun 17, 2016 11:53 am

» 2018-2019 Prospect Creation
by xzel Sun Jun 12, 2016 5:31 pm

» UFA - Samuel Morin
by AuthorityZero Thu Jun 09, 2016 4:47 pm

» Boxscores
by ryanhb Thu Jun 09, 2016 9:48 am

» NHL rerates
by AuthorityZero Wed Jun 08, 2016 7:00 pm

» UFA - Colton Parayko
by xzel Fri May 27, 2016 9:06 pm

» UFA - Day 2
by beedub Fri May 20, 2016 6:25 pm

Similar topics

Share | 
 

 COACHING CHANGES

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
Go to page : Previous  1, 2
AuthorMessage
BluesGM



Posts : 90
Join date : 2015-04-22

PostSubject: Re: COACHING CHANGES   Sun Aug 09, 2015 3:07 pm

I've got your back Xcel, now remember to drop off your first round pick in the trashcan on 8th ave and sterling blvd, I'll pick it up later. ... Mums the word
Back to top Go down
xzel

avatar

Posts : 242
Join date : 2013-01-26
Age : 94

PostSubject: Re: COACHING CHANGES   Mon Aug 10, 2015 6:42 pm

Nashville is forced to fire Peter Leviolette.
Hire Joe Sacco from CGY AHL as head coach for my NHL.
Also sign the infamous Paul Gagne as AHL coach.

_________________
Nashville Predators General Manager
Back to top Go down
Flames22

avatar

Posts : 89
Join date : 2011-07-29
Age : 42

PostSubject: Re: COACHING CHANGES   Tue Aug 11, 2015 3:47 pm

bastard!

and where can I see available coaches?
Back to top Go down
xzel

avatar

Posts : 242
Join date : 2013-01-26
Age : 94

PostSubject: Re: COACHING CHANGES   Tue Aug 11, 2015 4:41 pm

under client, there are not so good ones left. Peter Leviolette is free lol.

CURRENT AVAILABLE COACHES

Physical-Defense-Offense-Player Discipline-Experience-Leadership-Potential

Adam Oates 63-63-76-67-71-70-38
Charlie Huddy 74-77-61-66-70-72-44
Claude Noel 75-77-79-71-81-77-65
Denis Savard 83-70-65-67-79-77-41
Glen Gulutzan 74-74-70-67-69-74-14
Ken Hitchcock 80-87-78-81-84-96-18
Mike Keenan 78-83-67-62-99-88-1
Pascal Vincent 70-75-75-73-63-71-70
Paul Gagne 65-62-87-68-72-70-80
Paul MacLean 70-86-80-89-71-96-44
Peter Laviolette 82-84-81-85-96-95-38
Tony Granato 71-67-70-70-75-76-14

_________________
Nashville Predators General Manager
Back to top Go down
Simjunkie

avatar

Posts : 512
Join date : 2011-03-12
Age : 49
Location : Spruce Grove, Alberta

PostSubject: Re: COACHING CHANGES   Tue Aug 11, 2015 8:13 pm

Damn I was just gonna sign that fabulous coach Mr. Gagne
Back to top Go down
Flames22

avatar

Posts : 89
Join date : 2011-07-29
Age : 42

PostSubject: Re: COACHING CHANGES   Thu Aug 13, 2015 5:20 pm

Abbottsford Heat sign Peter Laviolette - and they are pumped!
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: COACHING CHANGES   

Back to top Go down
 
COACHING CHANGES
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 2 of 2Go to page : Previous  1, 2
 Similar topics
-
» DotA 2 Coaching System - Unfair Advantage?
» Madden NFL 18 Hype Train

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
SIM LEAGUE :: GM Central Sim League :: Current Season-
Jump to: